GALERIE UND EDITION HUNDERTMARK

BERLIN, COLOGNE, LAS PALMAS

Exhibition list 1984 - 2002

Exhibition and artists of Edition Hundertmark

Dorothy Iannone, 1984
Dominik Steiger, 1985
Takako Saito, 1986
Al Hansen, 1986
Endre Tot, 1987
Jan Voss, 1988
Alison Knowles, 1988
Boris Lurie, 1988
Jean-Jacques Lebel, 1990
Boekie Woekie, 1990
George Maciunas, 1992
Tomas Schmit, 1992
Thomas Kapielski, 1993
Joe Jones, 1994
Claus Böhmler, 1994
Stefan Wewerka, 1995
Sozo Shimamoto, 1997
Franz Mon, 1998
Milan Knizak, 1998
Hermann Nitsch, 1998
Al Hansen, 1999
Yozo Ukita, 1999
Ute Reh, 2000
Takesada Matsutani, 2000
Robin Page, 2000
Henri Chopin, 2002

22.09. - 10.11.1984

GÜNTER BRUS, drawings

17.11. - 13.12.1984

TOMAS SCHMIT, drawings

15.12. - 22.01.1985

LUDWIG GOSEWITZ, concretions and glasses

06.02. - 06.03.1985

KONRAD BALDER SCHÄUFFELEN, objects

16.03. - 06.04.1985

DOMINIK STEIGER, objects and drawings

13.04. - 15.05.1985

BERNH. JOH. BLUME, drawings and objects

18.05. - 22.06.1985

PHILIP CORNER, performance

23.06.1985

JOE JONES, music objects

31.08. - 28.09.1985

GERHARD RÜHM, drawings

05.10. - 14.11.1985

DIETMAR KIRVES, book review

29.10. 1985

ARNULF RAINER, repaintings

16.11. - 18.12.1985

DRAWINGS OF COLOGNE: M. v. Biel, B.J. Blume, R. Bonvie, M. Bartholomé, H. Breloh, G. Brecht, A. Höckelmann, J. Knap, P. Pick, S. Polke, G. Rühm, A. Schuller, E. Tót, S. Wewerka und G. Wiegand

Subsequently, the exhibition at the Goethe Institute in Paris was shown.

01.02. - 05.03.1986

HENRI CHOPIN, "Typewriterpoems"

15.03. - 05.05.1986

TAKAKO SAITO, performance, books and book objects

10.05. - 05.07.1986

100. KARTON OF EDITION HUNDERTMARK

30.08. - 04.10.1986

JIRI KOLAR / LADISLAV NOVAK, collages

11.10. - 12.11.1986

AL HANSEN, performance, drawings and collages

15.11. - 20.12.1986

GÜNTER BRUS, drawings from 1966 - 1986

07.01. - 14.02.1987

NEW EDITIONS

21.02. - 04.04.1987

MARIA LASSNIG, drawings and watercolors

30.04. - 30.05.1987

MONIKA BARTHOLOMÉ, drawings and sculptures

13.06. - 11.07.1987

ENDRE TÓT, "TÒTalRAUM", room installation

04.09. - 31.10.1987

JOSEPH BEUYS, drawings and mutiples

13.11. - 19.12.1987

HERMANN NITSCH, sprinkle pictures, actions relict and drawings

05.02. - 16.03.1988

JAN VOSS, tempera works

19.03. - 23.04.1988

LADISLAV NOVAK, collages

29.04. - 01.06.1988

BERNH. JOH. BLUME, drawings

15.07. - 10.09.1988

BORIS LURIE, pictures and collages

16.09. - 19.10.1988

ALISON KNOWLES, performance, objects and silkscreen

11.11. - 22.12.1988

DIETER ROTH, objects and drawings

20.01. - 25.02.1989

MONIKA BARTHOLOMÉ, drawings and szenerien

07.04. - 31.05.1989

GÜNTER BRUS, drawings

01.09. - 07.10.1989

MILAN KNIZAK, objects

17.11. - 23.12.1989

ARNULF RAINER, repaintings

02.02. - 10.03.1990

OTTO MUEHL, new and older works

14.03. - 21.04.1990

ZWISCHENBERICHT, group exhibition

27.04. - 09.06.1990

JEAN JAQUES LEBEL, collages and drawings

31.08. - 06.10.1990

BOEKIE WOEKIE, H. van Egten, R. Thorkelsdotir and J.Voss

13.10. - 15.11.1990

LUDWIG GOSEWITZ, glassmaking from Bavaria

11.01. - 23.02.1991

Teamworks:
Attersee-Brus, Attersee-Brus-Roth-Rühm-Steiger-Wiener, Brecht-Wewerka, Filliou-Page, Filliou-Williams, Brecht-Hamilton-Roth-Wewerka, Rainer-Roth

01.03. - 23.04.1991

ALICE HUTCHINS, magnet objects

17.05. - 29.06.1991

GEOFFREY HENDRICKS, performance, objects and watercolors

06.09. - 31.10.1991

RELIGIOUS ART, B.J.Blume, G. Brus, M. Knizak, G. Rühm and H. Nitsch

15.11. - 21.03.1992

MARIA LASSNIG, drawings and watercolors

07.02. - 28.03.1992

GEORGE MACIUNAS, fluxus edition

03.04. - 30.05.1992

CHRIS REINECKE, collages and linoleum pictures

21.06. - 29.08.1992

CONCRETE AND VISUAL POETRY, H. Chopin, H. Gappmayr, P. Garnier, E. Gomringer, L. Gosewitz, A. Hansen, B. Heidsieck, A. Knowles, J. Kolar, R. Lax, D. Roth, G. Rühm, K.B. Schäuffelen, T. Schmit, M. Shiomi, A. Thomkins, E. Tót, J. Valoch and E. Williams

11.09. - 31.10.1992

JIRI VALOCH, paper works

13.11. - 22.12.1992

TOMAS SCHMIT, new drawings

29.01. - 27.03.1993

KONRAD BALDER SCHÄUFFELEN, objects

29.04. - 25.06.1993

ROBERT FILLIOU, objects and multiples

02.07. - 31.08.1993

SOUND OBJECTS, E. Andersen, C. Böhmler, J. Jones, C. Newman, T. Kapielski, A. Knowles, T. Saito and M. Shiomi

03.09. - 30.10.1993

THOMAS KAPIELSKI, objects

12.11. - 23.12.1993

OTTO MUEHL, pictures from 1961 - 1988

04.02. - 15.03.1994

JOE JONES, sound objects and drawings

18.03. - 31.05.1994

CLAUS BÖHMLER, Porentiefe Oberfläche", objects

10.06. - 31.08.1994

BOOK OBJECTS, H. Gojowczyk, P. Green, A. Hansen, J. Jones, M. Knizak, J.H. Kocman, J. Latham, D. Roth, G. Rühm, T. Saito, K.B. Schäuffelen, M. Shiomi, D. Steiger, J. Valoch, J. Voss

09.09. - 29.10.1994

DOROTHY IANNONE, pictures, drawings and objects

11.11. - 21.01.1995

YOKO ONO, drawings

10.02. - 31.03.1995

FRITZ SCHWEGLER, sculptures, drawings and books

07.04. - 31.05.1995

ROBIN PAGE, drawings

09.06. - 29.07.1995

DRESS, C. Böhmler, T. Kpielski, M. Knizak, A. Knowles, G. Maciunas, H. Nitsch, R. Page, F. Schwegler, D. Steiger, J. Voss und S. Wewerka

15.09. - 31.10.1995

STEFAN WEWERKA, objects and drawings

19.01. - 03.03.1996

CHRIS REINECKE, "Dosen"

08.03. - 11.05.1996

BERNH.JOH. BLUME, numinous objects

24.05. - 20.07.1996

NEW EDITIONS

13.06. - 13.10.1996

LUDWIG GOSEWITZ, reading, figure art pictures, glasses

18.10. - 30.11.1996

PIERRE GARNIER, reading, spatiale poetry

13.12. - 28.02.1997

UTE REEH, samples

04.03. - 31.05.1997

MULTIPLES

18.04. - 31.05.1997

MONIKA BARTHOLOMÉ, drawings

13.06. - 31.07.1997

ENDRE TÓT, absentee pictures, 1988 - 1997

24.08. - 04.10.1997

SHOZO SHIMAMOTO, GUTAI-WORKS, performance

10.10. - 29.11.1997

GERHARD RÜHM, reading and collages

05.12. - 31.01.1998

FRANZ MON, reading and collages

13.02. - 31.03.1998

MIEKO SHIOMI, collages and multiples

24.04. - 06.06.1998

ARTHUR KÖPCKE, pictures and collages

04.09. - 17.10. 1998

PHOTOS UND PHOTOCOLLAGES, Claus Böhmler, Bernh. Joh. Blume, Gunter Demnig, Al Hansen, Michael Janiszewski, Thomas Kapielski, George Maciunas, Peter Moore, Hermann Nitsch, Siegmar Polke, Ute Reeh, Chris Reinecke, Dieter Roth, Gerhard Rühm, Christian Schad, Endre Tót, und Jiri Valoch

30.10. - 23.12.1998

HERMANN NITSCH, "Maleimer" and photos

19.02. - 30.04.1999

AL HANSEN, objects, collages, watercolor and photos

07.05 - 30.09.1999

CLAUS BÖHMLER, coloring-party, performance

02.07. - 31.08.1999

RECORDS, Attersee, Beuys, Böhmler, Brus, Cage, Chopin, Christiansen, Cobbing, Corner, Albrecht, Gomringer, Heidsieck, Henry, Jones, Knizak, Kriwet, Mon, Muehl, Nitsch, Ono, Reich, Riley, Roth, Rühm, Shiomi, Stockhausen, Warhol, Weiner, La Monte Young at al.

03.09. - 23.10.1999

YOZO UKITA, pictures and collages

29.10.- 21.11.1999

GALLERY A, Amsterdam

04.12. - 23.01.2000

UTE REEH, "Vasen und Reisen"

10.03. - 20.05.2000

GERHARD RÜHM, drawings and silhouettes.
An exhibition of 70th Birthday of him.

02.06. - 31.08.2000

AUSGABE and EXTRA-AUSGABE

15.09. - 28.10.2000

TAKESADA MATSUTANI, installations and pictures

10.11. – 22.12.2000

ROBIN PAGE, objects

16.02. – 31.03.2001

ZAJ, José Luis Castillejo, Ramiro Cortés, Javiern Martinez Cuadrado, Esther Ferrer, Juan Hidalgo, Walter Marchetti, Tomás Marco, Eugenio de Vincente

18.05. - 31.06.2001

LETTRISME, Robert Altmann, Jacques Gaulme, Micheline Hachette, Shoichi Hasegawa, Isidore Isou, Aude Jessemin, Maurice Lemaitre, Francio Naves, Roland Sabatier, Jacques Spacagna, Alain Trembly, Claude-Pierre Quémy at al.

07.09. – 26.10.2001

JEAN TOCHE, „Stadmants“

23.11. – 21.12.2002

UNIKATE UNDER 1000,- DM !, Anatol, Bernh. Joh. Blume, Günter Brus, Ken Friedman, Antonius Höckelmann, Milan Knizak, Franz Mon, Hermann Nitsch, Ladislav Novak, Chris Reinecke, Dieter Roth, Fritz Schwegler, Jiri Valoch,
Stefan Wewerka at al.

11.01. – 26.01.2002

UTE REEH, „noch mehr Vasen“

22.02. – 30.03.2002

HENRI CHOPIN, „Typwriterpoems" and collages

08.05. – 30.06.2002

ROBIN PAGE, pictures from 1978 – 1980

09.11. – 21.12.2002

LAST EXHIBITION IN COLOGNE, Joseph Beuys, Bernh. Joh. Blume, Claus Böhmler, George Brecht, Günter Brus, Henri Chopin, Robert Filliou, Al Hansen, Ludwig Gosewitz, Dorothy Iannone, Thomas Kapielski, Alison Knowles, Jiri Kolar, Maria Lassnig, Hermann Nitsch, Ladislav Novak, Dieter Roth, Gerhard Rühm, Tomas Schmit, Stefan Wewerka, Emmett Williams at al.

2003

MOVING TO GRAN CANARIA, SPAIN

To top